Upphandling · Danmark
Insurance procurement, Energinet, Project Grønt net Sjælland, Lolland og Falster, Stage 1 (SLF01)
- TED-nummer
- 186636-2026
- Status
- Tilldelat
- Land
- Danmark
- Upphandlande myndighet
- Energinet
- Sista ansökningsdag
- 17 april 2026
- Förfarande
- Två steg. Datumet gäller ansökan om att delta. Anbud lämnas sedan av de leverantörer som bjuds in.
- Uppskattat värde
- 5 000 000 DKK
- CPV-huvudkod
- 66510000 – Försäkringar
- Annonsens språk
- engelska
- Publicerad
- 18 mars 2026
- Källa
- Annons i TED
Energinet i Danmark upphandlade Insurance procurement, Energinet, Project Grønt net Sjælland, Lolland og Falster, Stage 1 (SLF01). Ansökningstiden gick ut 17 april 2026.
Annonsen är skriven på engelska. Titel och beskrivning återges som de står i TED, utan översättning. Kategorin anges med CPV-kodens svenska benämning.
Bevaka liknande upphandlingar i Danmark
Om upphandlingen
The procurement covers Construction/Erection All Risks insurance including extended maintenance and involves the following lot:Construction/Erection All Risks insurance including extended maintenance,Lot details: Construction/Erection incl. Terrorism.Estimated Contract value DKK 1,831,000,000. LEG3-06 cover DKK 30,000,000. Extended Maintenance period 60 months. TPL cover DKK 100,000,000. Further sums/limits according to the attached document “Risk and Insurance Information”.Terrorism insurance - Terrorism DKK 100,000,000. – excess of deductibles mentioned in “Exhibit” and the “Insurance Schedule” and further sums/limits according to the attached document “Risk and Insurance Information”.Energinet reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tender. There is no remuneration to participants in the negotiations.Costs incurred by the tenderer in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender for one or more lots are the tenderers to bear and will not be reimbursed.There is anticipated to be one negotiation meeting held via Microsoft Teams.
Tilldelningar i denna upphandling
| Contract Award Notice - Insurance procurement, Energinet, Project Grønt net Sjælland, Lolland og Falster, Stage 1 (SLF01) | If Skadeforsikring, filial af If Skadeförsäkring AB | 8 juli 2026 | 3 204 250 DKK |
Relaterat
- Alla upphandlingar från Energinet
- Fler upphandlingar inom Försäkringar i Danmark
- Pågående upphandlingar i Danmark
Uppgifter: TED | Bearbetning: Tilldelat (tilldelat.se) | Publicerad i TED 18 mars 2026 | Originalannons