Tilldelat.

Upphandling · Norge

Procurement of a wheel loader

TED-nummer
322100-2026
Status
Tilldelat
Land
Norge
Upphandlande myndighet
Simas Iks
Sista anbudsdag
12 juni 2026
Uppskattat värde
3 000 000 NOK
CPV-huvudkod
43251000Frontlastare med skopa
Region
Vestland
Annonsens språk
engelska
Publicerad
11 maj 2026

Simas Iks i Norge upphandlade Procurement of a wheel loader. Anbudstiden gick ut 12 juni 2026.

Annonsen är skriven på engelska. Titel och beskrivning återges som de står i TED, utan översättning. Kategorin anges med CPV-kodens svenska benämning.

Bevaka liknande upphandlingar i Norge

Om upphandlingen

Procurement of a wheel loader – SIMAS IKS SIMAS IKS shall enter into a contract for the delivery of one (1) complete wheel loader for operation at SIMAS ́ facility in Festingdalen, Kaupanger. The machine shall be delivered ready-made and ready for use when delivered, including naudsynt documentation in Norwegian, training operators as well as function testing and acceptance tests. The procurement comprises a wheeled loader in weight class approx. 18-20 tonnes, adapted to work with mass handling, compost production, loading waste and handling of containers and additional equipment. The functions, technical specifications, equipment and options are stated in Annex 1 - Requirement Specifications (Excel). All the technical and functional requirements in Annex 1 are binding minimum requirements if not listed. Tenderers shall offer a complete machine ready for operation, including training at SIMAS, documented service and maintenance and guarantee in accordance with the requirements in Annex 1. The host has set response time requirements for fault handling and service. The delivery shall be carried out in DDP (Incoterms 2010) to SIMAS ́ facility in Kaupanger. The competition was held as an open tender contest for negotiations in accordance with the Public Procurement Act (LOA) and the Public Procurement Regulations (FOA) part III (above the EEA threshold). All communication and delivery of tenderers shall occur via KGV (Artifik). The qualification requirement shall be documented by ESPD in kgv and it comprises legal establishment, economic and financial capacity, as well as technical and professional capacity, including relevant references and documented works stage in Vestland. The contract will be awarded based on the financially most advantageous tender, based on the following criteria: Price (50%), Environment (20%), Quality and provision (20%) and Service and uptime (10%). The contract will benefit DFØ ́s standard contract terms for the procurement of goods with or from assembly/installation, with any clarifications as stated in the tender documentation and annexes.

Tilldelningar i denna upphandling

Procurement of a wheel loaderVolvo Maskin AS3 318 350 NOK

Relaterat

Uppgifter: TED | Bearbetning: Tilldelat (tilldelat.se) | Publicerad i TED 11 maj 2026 | Originalannons