Tilldelat.

Upphandling · Norge

Procurement - Consultancy services - Municipal Engineering, 2025

TED-nummer
81844-2026
Status
Tilldelat
Land
Norge
Upphandlande myndighet
Ålesund kommune
Sista anbudsdag
9 februari 2026
Uppskattat värde
69 750 000 NOK
Annonsens språk
engelska
Publicerad
4 februari 2026

Ålesund kommune i Norge upphandlade Procurement - Consultancy services - Municipal Engineering, 2025. Anbudstiden gick ut 9 februari 2026.

Annonsen är skriven på engelska. Titel och beskrivning återges som de står i TED, utan översättning. Kategorin anges med CPV-kodens svenska benämning.

Bevaka liknande upphandlingar i Norge

Om upphandlingen

The aim of this procurement is to cover the customer ́s need for consultancy services within municipal engineering areas. The consultants shall contribute to developing projects within given quality, time and financial frames. The projects shall particularly emphasise quality, finances and social considerations (e.g. universal design, sustainability, environment and climate). The contracting authority will use strict professional responsibility for the execution of the work in this contract. At the same time as services of high professional quality shall be provided, all processes shall also be cost and time efficient. This procurement is divided into a number of sub-contracts (hereafter also called trade categories). See the detailed information in the tender documentation. The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement with up to 6-8 tenderers per sub-contract (parallel framework agreements), provided that there are a sufficient number of qualified tenderers. In such cases a contract will be signed with the 6-8 tenderers who have the best tenders, based on the award criteria in this competition.

Tilldelningar i denna upphandling

Procurement - Consultancy services - Municipal Engineering, 2025ICC NORDEN AS8 maj 202669 750 000 NOK

Relaterat

Uppgifter: TED | Bearbetning: Tilldelat (tilldelat.se) | Publicerad i TED 4 februari 2026 | Originalannons