Upphandling · Danmark
Tender for the delivery of an ambulift (a.k.a. "highloader") to Bornholm Airport
- TED-nummer
- 828257-2025
- Status
- Tilldelat
- Land
- Danmark
- Upphandlande myndighet
- Trafikstyrelsen
- Sista anbudsdag
- 2 mars 2026
- Uppskattat värde
- 602 580 EUR
- CPV-huvudkod
- 34000000 – Transportutrustning och transporthjälpmedel
- Region
- Bornholm
- Annonsens språk
- engelska
- Publicerad
- 12 december 2025
- Källa
- Annons i TED
Trafikstyrelsen i Danmark upphandlade Tender for the delivery of an ambulift (a.k.a. "highloader") to Bornholm Airport. Anbudstiden gick ut 2 mars 2026.
Annonsen är skriven på engelska. Titel och beskrivning återges som de står i TED, utan översättning. Kategorin anges med CPV-kodens svenska benämning.
Bevaka liknande upphandlingar i Danmark
Om upphandlingen
The Civil Aviation and Railway Authority intends to procure an ambulift (a.k.a. "highloader") for the safe and efficient boarding and disembarkation of wheelchair users and other passengers needing special assistance at Bornholm Airport. The delivery includes a complete, fully operational highloader that meets all technical, functional, and safety requirements specified in Appendix D - "Specification of Requirements". The procurement covers delivery, commissioning, testing, and training of airport staff in the operation and maintenance of the equipment. The highloader must comply with all relevant EU and Danish aviation, safety, and accessibility regulations. Warranty obligations, service requirements, and maintenance support are included as detailed in the tender documents and the Draft Contract. The objective of the procurement is to ensure reliable, safe, and dignified assistance for passengers requiring special support, while supporting the airport’s operational efficiency and service quality. All requirements and conditions are further described in the Tender Conditions.
Tilldelningar i denna upphandling
| Tender for the delivery of an ambulift (a.k.a. "highloader") to Bornholm Airport | Bulmor airground technologies GmbH | – | 4 290 980 EUR |
Relaterat
- Alla upphandlingar från Trafikstyrelsen
- Fler upphandlingar inom Transportutrustning och transporthjälpmedel i Danmark
- Kategorin i Bornholm
- Pågående upphandlingar i Danmark
Uppgifter: TED | Bearbetning: Tilldelat (tilldelat.se) | Publicerad i TED 12 december 2025 | Originalannons