Upphandling · Danmark
Re-tender - Framework agreement regarding Third-Party Verification and Certification of the Danish Hydrogen Backbone
- TED-nummer
- 756869-2025
- Status
- Tilldelat
- Land
- Danmark
- Upphandlande myndighet
- Energinet
- Sista ansökningsdag
- 7 januari 2026
- Förfarande
- Två steg. Datumet gäller ansökan om att delta. Anbud lämnas sedan av de leverantörer som bjuds in.
- Uppskattat värde
- 26 000 000 EUR
- CPV-huvudkod
- 71000000 – Arkitekt-, bygg-, ingenjörs- och besiktningstjänster
- Annonsens språk
- engelska
- Publicerad
- 14 november 2025
- Källa
- Annons i TED
Energinet i Danmark upphandlade Re-tender - Framework agreement regarding Third-Party Verification and Certification of the Danish Hydrogen Backbone. Ansökningstiden gick ut 7 januari 2026.
Annonsen är skriven på engelska. Titel och beskrivning återges som de står i TED, utan översättning. Kategorin anges med CPV-kodens svenska benämning.
Bevaka liknande upphandlingar i Danmark
Om upphandlingen
The Danish Hydrogen Backbone project (DHB) is a comprehensive effort to establish a hydrogen infrastructure in Denmark, connecting planned large-scale hydrogen production in Denmark, produced from renew-able energy sources such as wind and solar, with the German and European hydrogen markets. The project is part of the European hydrogen infrastructure and significantly contributes to the EU's goals of climate neutrality and reduction of greenhouse gas emissions. The full backbone is planned to extend all the way from underground storage in the northern part of Denmark (Lille Torup) to the German border (Frøslev), but a political decision has been made to initially focus on building the southern part of the system (DHB1) and thereby having this part operational by the end of 2030. The scope of services for the framework agreement has an intention of describing all phases of the DHB-1 project from detailed design to testing and commissioning for the purpose of taking the hydrogen transmission asset into operation, thus the framework agreement is also intended to be used for the remaining part of the Danish Hydrogen Backbone project and therefore covering the full backbone. For further information please see Scope of services – Appendix 2, sec. 2.1. The Contracting Authority wants to purchase verification and certification services from an independent, third-party agency in order to satisfy those verification and certification requirements laid down under the compliance plan. For further details regarding the tender, reference is made to the tender documents. The value of the framework agreement is expected to amount to 13.000.000 EURO with the possibility of extension with 100% which amounts to the total value of 26.000.000 EUR.
Tilldelningar i denna upphandling
| Re-tender - Framework agreement regarding Third-Party Verification and Certification of the Danish Hydrogen Backbone | DNV Business Assurance Denmark A/S | – | 26 000 000 EUR |
Relaterat
- Alla upphandlingar från Energinet
- Fler upphandlingar inom Arkitekt-, bygg-, ingenjörs- och besiktningstjänster i Danmark
- Pågående upphandlingar i Danmark
Uppgifter: TED | Bearbetning: Tilldelat (tilldelat.se) | Publicerad i TED 14 november 2025 | Originalannons