Upphandling · Norge
Competition for the procurement of a case and archive system.
- TED-nummer
- 420611-2026
- Status
- Avslutad
- Land
- Norge
- Upphandlande myndighet
- 986252932
- Sista ansökningsdag
- 6 augusti 2026
- Förfarande
- Två steg. Datumet gäller ansökan om att delta. Anbud lämnas sedan av de leverantörer som bjuds in.
- Uppskattat värde
- 13 000 000 NOK
- CPV-huvudkod
- 72000000 – IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
- Region
- Oslo
- Annonsens språk
- engelska
- Publicerad
- 18 juni 2026
- Källa
- Annons i TED
986252932 i Norge upphandlade Competition for the procurement of a case and archive system.. Ansökningstiden gick ut 6 augusti 2026.
Annonsen är skriven på engelska. Titel och beskrivning återges som de står i TED, utan översättning. Kategorin anges med CPV-kodens svenska benämning.
Bevaka liknande upphandlingar i Norge
Om upphandlingen
The Norwegian Directorate for Management and Financial Management (DFØ) invites tenderers to a negotiated procedure for a contract for the provision of services related to the case and archive system. DFØ is the government ́s trade body for financial management, good decision basis for government initiatives, organisation and management in the state, as well as procurements in the public sector and administration of the government ́s joint procurement agreements. The company also provides joint services within wages and accounts, as well as employer support to government entities. DFØ has overall responsibility for development within its disciplines. The objective of the procurement is to cover DFØ ́s need for a future orientated system for case handling and archiving. The current system is based on Acos WebSak as a locally installed (on-premise) system operated by DFØ. The system currently supports relatively simple case processing, whilst a significant part of the archiving occurs through integrations with other systems and national joint components. DFØ needs to procure a modern system delivered as a service (SaaS), where the tenderer is responsible for the operation, management and further development. The system shall support efficient and secure case processing and archiving, as well as be able to be integrated with relevant internal systems and national joint components. The procurement will be carried out as a negotiated procedure, cf. the current rules for public procurements. Tenderers shall first submit a request for participation, and then for those who are qualified , submit tender offers in accordance with the tender documentation. See the tender documentation and annexes for further details on the procurement ́s extent, requirements for the delivery and implementation of the competition.
Relaterat
- Alla upphandlingar från 986252932
- Fler upphandlingar inom IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd i Norge
- Kategorin i Oslo
- Pågående upphandlingar i Norge
Uppgifter: TED | Bearbetning: Tilldelat (tilldelat.se) | Publicerad i TED 18 juni 2026 | Originalannons