Tilldelat.

Upphandling · Norge

Competition for a framework agreement for the procurement of servers and accompanying licences.

TED-nummer
437442-2026
Status
Avslutad
Land
Norge
Upphandlande myndighet
986252932
Sista anbudsdag
10 augusti 2026
Uppskattat värde
80 000 000 NOK
CPV-huvudkod
48820000Servrar
Annonsens språk
engelska
Publicerad
25 juni 2026

986252932 i Norge upphandlade Competition for a framework agreement for the procurement of servers and accompanying licences.. Anbudstiden gick ut 10 augusti 2026.

Annonsen är skriven på engelska. Titel och beskrivning återges som de står i TED, utan översättning. Kategorin anges med CPV-kodens svenska benämning.

Bevaka liknande upphandlingar i Norge

Om upphandlingen

DFØ invites tenderers to a competition for a non-exclusive framework agreement with one tenderer for the delivery of server and storage systems and the accompanying licences, as well as maintenance, support and related services. The procurement shall ensure DFØ a robust, scaleable and cost efficient infrastructure that safeguards the requirements for capacity, availability, security and future modernisation, including support for hybrid infrastructure and automated operations. Alternative technological solutions are opened, provided that the requirements in the tender documentation are fulfilled.

Relaterat

Uppgifter: TED | Bearbetning: Tilldelat (tilldelat.se) | Publicerad i TED 25 juni 2026 | Originalannons