Upphandling · Norge
Procurement of a project management tool
- TED-nummer
- 572249-2026
- Status
- Pågående
- Land
- Norge
- Upphandlande myndighet
- Sandnes kommune
- Sista ansökningsdag
- 18 september 2026
- Förfarande
- Två steg. Datumet gäller ansökan om att delta. Anbud lämnas sedan av de leverantörer som bjuds in.
- Uppskattat värde
- 2 500 000 NOK
- CPV-huvudkod
- 72000000 – IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
- Region
- Rogaland
- Annonsens språk
- engelska
- Publicerad
- 18 augusti 2026
- Källa
- Annons i TED
Sandnes kommune i Norge upphandlar Procurement of a project management tool. Sista dag att ansöka om att delta är 18 september 2026.
Annonsen är skriven på engelska. Titel och beskrivning återges som de står i TED, utan översättning. Kategorin anges med CPV-kodens svenska benämning.
Bevaka liknande upphandlingar i Norge
Om upphandlingen
The procurement covers the procurement of a project management tool for building and construction projects, which includes modules/functionality for: - Progress - Finances SHA - Quality management - Document handling - Contract The system is required, among other things, to allow the contracting authority ́s project managers a good overview of their own project portfolio and progress in their own projects, as well as an option to plan future projects and their progress. Furthermore, there is a need for the system providing the contracting authority ́s project managers an overview of the budget for the project and ongoing costs in projects, and that this is done in accordance with NS3453 specification of costs in a construction project. There is also a need for the system to give the contracting authority's managers a general look at the total project portfolio and the projects ́ total finances. See the attached tender documentation for further information.
Relaterat
- Alla upphandlingar från Sandnes kommune
- Fler upphandlingar inom IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd i Norge
- Kategorin i Rogaland
- Pågående upphandlingar i Norge
Uppgifter: TED | Bearbetning: Tilldelat (tilldelat.se) | Publicerad i TED 18 augusti 2026 | Originalannons