Tilldelat.

Upphandling · Norge

Procurement: Framework agreement for the development and operation of geodata infrastructure

TED-nummer
605891-2026
Status
Pågående
Land
Norge
Upphandlande myndighet
Fiskeridirektoratet
Sista anbudsdag
2 oktober 2026
Uppskattat värde
12 000 000 NOK
Annonsens språk
engelska
Publicerad
2 september 2026

Fiskeridirektoratet i Norge upphandlar Procurement: Framework agreement for the development and operation of geodata infrastructure. Sista anbudsdag är 2 oktober 2026.

Annonsen är skriven på engelska. Titel och beskrivning återges som de står i TED, utan översättning. Kategorin anges med CPV-kodens svenska benämning.

Bevaka liknande upphandlingar i Norge

Om upphandlingen

The Directorate of Fisheries would like to enter into a framework agreement for future orientated systems for geographical information that enables to maintain high quality of relevant content and a high level of service for its external and internal users. Visualisation and treatment of geodata is an important input factor for achieving the Directorate of Fisheries ́ aim and solving our social mission. The Directorate of Fisheries prioritises geographical information systems (GIS) and would like systems that integrate geodata (visualisation, use, analysis and forecasting) within the Directorate of Fisheries ́s areas of responsibility and activity. The framework agreement has a total value of NOK 12,000,000 excluding VAT. The framework agreement will be valid for 2+1+1 years, so that the maximum duration is 4 years, or until the predefined financial limit has been reached. See the tender documentation for more information.

Relaterat

Uppgifter: TED | Bearbetning: Tilldelat (tilldelat.se) | Publicerad i TED 2 september 2026 | Originalannons