Upphandling · Norge
2025/4450 - Procurement of insurance services
- TED-nummer
- 700659-2025
- Status
- Avslutad
- Land
- Norge
- Upphandlande myndighet
- Bodø kommune
- Sista anbudsdag
- 31 oktober 2025
- Uppskattat värde
- 160 000 000 NOK
- CPV-huvudkod
- 66510000 – Försäkringar
- Region
- Nordland/Nordlánnda
- Annonsens språk
- engelska
- Publicerad
- 23 oktober 2025
- Källa
- Annons i TED
Bodø kommune i Norge upphandlade 2025/4450 - Procurement of insurance services. Anbudstiden gick ut 31 oktober 2025.
Annonsen är skriven på engelska. Titel och beskrivning återges som de står i TED, utan översättning. Kategorin anges med CPV-kodens svenska benämning.
Bevaka liknande upphandlingar i Norge
Om upphandlingen
Bodø municipality with cooperating municipalities (henceforth referred to as Bodø) needs to enter into a framework agreement for insurance services in order to cover the need for buildings, assets, vehicles, liability and insurance of persons. The planned contract period is 2 years with an option for an extension for a further 1+1 years, giving flexibility to adapt to future needs and market conditions. The estimated amount over the framework agreement period is between NOK 30 million to NOK 40 million excluding VAT per year, which is between NOK 120 million and NOK 160 million excluding VAT for the entire contract period (including options). The following contract standard is used for the procurement: SSA-R General contract text with the accompanying annexes. See the tender documentation and the accompanying annexes and annexes for further information.
Relaterat
- Alla upphandlingar från Bodø kommune
- Fler upphandlingar inom Försäkringar i Norge
- Kategorin i Nordland/Nordlánnda
- Pågående upphandlingar i Norge
Uppgifter: TED | Bearbetning: Tilldelat (tilldelat.se) | Publicerad i TED 23 oktober 2025 | Originalannons