Tilldelat.

Upphandling · Norge

2025/10724 - Tender documentation open tender competition above the EEA threshold - framework agreement practical assistance.

TED-nummer
715735-2025
Status
Avslutad
Land
Norge
Upphandlande myndighet
Holmestrand kommune
Sista anbudsdag
2 december 2025
Uppskattat värde
12 000 000 NOK
Region
Østfold
Annonsens språk
engelska
Publicerad
29 oktober 2025

Holmestrand kommune i Norge upphandlade 2025/10724 - Tender documentation open tender competition above the EEA threshold - framework agreement practical assistance.. Anbudstiden gick ut 2 december 2025.

Annonsen är skriven på engelska. Titel och beskrivning återges som de står i TED, utan översättning. Kategorin anges med CPV-kodens svenska benämning.

Bevaka liknande upphandlingar i Norge

Om upphandlingen

Tender documentation for practical assistance Regarding the service contractThis procurement concerns a service contract for the provision of practical assistance to users in Holmestrand municipality. The service shall be carried out on behalf of the municipality in accordance with health and care services. The municipality will pay the tenderer for the actual hours performed in accordance with the agreed hourly rate in the contract. The services shall be delivered in accordance with the municipality ́s decision. The services shall be delivered in accordance with the municipality ́s decision. The framework agreement shall be signed for 2 years, with an option for Holmestrand municipality to extend for a further 1+1 year, a total of maximum four years. The total scope of the agreement is not guaranteed as there are natural variations, while reducing the number of decision hours. The number of hours priced is only for evaluation. The transfer of users to the supplier will be done in cooperation with the contracting authority in 1st tertial 2026 Estimated value of the procurement is up to NOK 12-14 million over a total of four years. The estimated scope is only an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority, if deliveries to the contract exceed the stated estimate, the contract will be concluded. Reference is made to the Court of Justice of the European Union: C-216/17.Exceptions from the procurement regulations §7-9There are requirements for the use of 0 emission vehicles. The contracting authority believes that this clearly gives the best alternative for reducing climate and environmental impact.

Relaterat

Uppgifter: TED | Bearbetning: Tilldelat (tilldelat.se) | Publicerad i TED 29 oktober 2025 | Originalannons