Upphandling · Danmark
Tender regarding a digital wayfinding solution for The University of Southern Denmark
- TED-nummer
- 851902-2025
- Status
- Avslutad
- Land
- Danmark
- Upphandlande myndighet
- Syddansk Universitet
- Sista ansökningsdag
- 19 januari 2026
- Förfarande
- Två steg. Datumet gäller ansökan om att delta. Anbud lämnas sedan av de leverantörer som bjuds in.
- Uppskattat värde
- 1 800 000 DKK
- CPV-huvudkod
- 71354100 – Digital kartläggning
- Region
- Fyn
- Annonsens språk
- engelska
- Publicerad
- 22 december 2025
- Källa
- Annons i TED
Syddansk Universitet i Danmark upphandlade Tender regarding a digital wayfinding solution for The University of Southern Denmark. Ansökningstiden gick ut 19 januari 2026.
Annonsen är skriven på engelska. Titel och beskrivning återges som de står i TED, utan översättning. Kategorin anges med CPV-kodens svenska benämning.
Bevaka liknande upphandlingar i Danmark
Om upphandlingen
SDU occupies a large number of buildings in Denmark, approx. 360.000 square meters (gross area). SDU has the need for digital wayfinding covering a minimum of six buildings, approx. 360.000 square meters (gross area): SDU Odense, SDU Kolding, SDU Esbjerg, SDU Copenhagen, SDU Sønderborg, and SDU Vejle. To facilitate the movement between and inside the university buildings for staff, students, and visitors, SDU intends to acquire a digital wayfinding system, which is to be based on SDU’s technical building plans. The digital wayfinding must work both indoors and outdoors for navigation, using smartphone, tablet, and computer. The idea is to provide the users with clear, simple navigation between A and B in our different campus areas. To further optimizing the use, the digital wayfinding system will also need to be able to integrate with other SDU systems. SDU is constantly changing, so the scale is likely to vary during the contract term. SDU is calling for tenders in relation to the acquisition of a digital wayfinding as the contract with its current supplier will expire on 31 December 2026. In view of the nature and scope of the procurement process, the University has chosen to call for tenders for the service now, as it is crucial that the digital wayfinding should be tested and approved before going live. SDU must have access to the digital wayfinding as early as possible, but at least full access on 1. October 2026.
Relaterat
- Alla upphandlingar från Syddansk Universitet
- Fler upphandlingar inom Digital kartläggning i Danmark
- Kategorin i Fyn
- Pågående upphandlingar i Danmark
Uppgifter: TED | Bearbetning: Tilldelat (tilldelat.se) | Publicerad i TED 22 december 2025 | Originalannons