Upphandling · Danmark
Procurement Countertrade Energy Services - 26/16015
- TED-nummer
- 582386-2026
- Status
- Pågående
- Land
- Danmark
- Upphandlande myndighet
- Energinet Systemansvar A/S
- Sista ansökningsdag
- 22 september 2026
- Förfarande
- Två steg. Datumet gäller ansökan om att delta. Anbud lämnas sedan av de leverantörer som bjuds in.
- Uppskattat värde
- 10 000 000 EUR
- CPV-huvudkod
- 66100000 – Bank- och investeringstjänster
- Annonsens språk
- engelska
- Publicerad
- 24 augusti 2026
- Källa
- Annons i TED
Energinet Systemansvar A/S i Danmark upphandlar Procurement Countertrade Energy Services - 26/16015. Sista dag att ansöka om att delta är 22 september 2026.
Annonsen är skriven på engelska. Titel och beskrivning återges som de står i TED, utan översättning. Kategorin anges med CPV-kodens svenska benämning.
Bevaka liknande upphandlingar i Danmark
Om upphandlingen
The Contracting Authority wants to establish a contract concerning services related to the procurement of energy in the intraday market for Energinet. The services will include: 1.Receiving the agreed countertrade volumes from the Customer 2.Netting of countertrade requests in case one adjacent TSO needs upward regulation and another adjacent TSO needs downward regulation in the same bidding zone (BZ).This both applies to netting of opposite directed unexpected and structural countertrade requests. 3.Procurement (buying and selling) of countertrade energy on the intraday market 4.Data logging, data submission, data reporting 5.Secure operation 6.Performance in a REMIT compliant setup 7.Backup support 24/7/365 8. Confirmation of traded and netted energy The tendered contract has a duration of eight (8) years and an estimated value of EUR 10,000,000 over the full contract term. For further details regarding the purchase, references are made to the tender documents.
Relaterat
- Alla upphandlingar från Energinet Systemansvar A/S
- Fler upphandlingar inom Bank- och investeringstjänster i Danmark
- Pågående upphandlingar i Danmark
Uppgifter: TED | Bearbetning: Tilldelat (tilldelat.se) | Publicerad i TED 24 augusti 2026 | Originalannons